Macskafogo / Cat city


Price:
Sale price$22.99

Tax included Shipping calculated at checkout

Stock:
Sold out

Description

Macskafogo / Cat city
Synopsis
In the year 80 AMM (After Mickey Mouse) on planet X the crime-syndicated Cats try to erase the Mouse-population once and for all. A scientist of the mice, prof. Fushimishi seems to have found the weapon against the threat - so Intermouse calls it's best, but now retired agent - Nick Grabowsky - to get the plans. As a distraction for the Cats, they also send a second agent - Seargent Lazy Dick - for the mission.

Product Details DVD
Length 92 min.
Production Year 1986
Audio Hungarian
Subtitles 
Format DVD (PAL)
Region 2

Director Bela Ternovszky
Cast Vlasta Vrana, Andras Kern, Ferenc Zenthe, Zoltan Gera, Janos Galvolgyi, Karoly Mecs, Michael Rudder

Also Known As
(original title) - Macskafogó
Argentina - La ciudad de los gatos
Brazil - Cidade dos Gatos
Brazil (alternative title) - Cat City: A Revolta dos Ratos
Bulgaria (Bulgarian title) - Капан за котки
Czechoslovakia (Czech title) - Past na kočky
Czechoslovakia (Slovak title) - Pasca na mačky
Italy (video title) - La città dei gatti
Poland - Miasto kotów
Romania - Terminatorul de pisici
Soviet Union (Russian title) - Ловушка для кошек
Spain - La ciudad de los gatos
Spain (Catalan title) - La ciutat dels gats
Ukraine - Пастка для котів
West Germany - Cat City
World-wide (English title) - Cat City

Note for US costumers: It might not play on some US DVD players, Multi-Region and Multisystem PAL/NTSC DVD player is required, Please check your DVD player

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Mastercard PayPal Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

You may also like

Recently viewed