Storyteller/Pohadkar

  • Sale
  • Regular price $9.99


Storyteller/Pohadkar
Synopsis
A body of an unknown man is found in the river. While searching for his identity, captain Rott finds himself in the middle of a completely different story – romantic drama of the protagonist Mara / Kamil, who has built two parallel lives with two beautiful women.

Product Details
Length 90 min.
Production Year 2014
Audio Czech
Subtitles Czech, English
Format DVD (PAL)
Region ALL

Director Vladimir Michalek
Cast Jiri Machacek, Ana Geislerova, Eva Herzigova, Matej Hadek, Anna Linhartova, Jiri Dvorak, Mariana Kroftova, Gabriela Micova, Lubomir Tichy

Also Known As:

Slovakia - Rozprávkar
World-wide (English title) - Storyteller
Czech - Pohádkář

Note for US costumers: It might not play on some US DVD players, Multi-Region and Multisystem PAL/NTSC DVD player is required, Please check your DVD player