The Glass Room / Skleneny pokoj

  • Sale
  • Regular price $26.99
Shipping calculated at checkout.


The Glass Room / Skleneny pokoj
Synopsis
Liesel Landauer and her friend Hana are linked by a lifelong relationship and an exceptional house built by the architect Von Abt for Liesel and her husband Viktor in Czechoslovakia in the early 1930s.

Product Details 
Length 100 min.
Production Year 2019
Audio Czech
Subtitles Czech, Slovak
Format DVD (PAL)
Region 2

Product Details BLU-RAY
Length 104 min.
Production Year 2019
Audio 
Czech
Subtitles 
Czech, Slovak
Region
 ALL

Director Julius Sevcik
Cast Hanna Alstrom, Karel Roden, Carice van Houten, Claes Bang, Roland Møller, Alexandra Borbely, Karel Dobry, Zuzana Fialova, Brian Caspe

Also Known As:

(original title) - The Glass Room
Czech Republic - Skleněný pokoj
Slovakia (alternative title) - Sklenená izba

Note for US costumers: It might not play on some US DVD players, Multi-Region and Multisystem PAL/NTSC DVD player is required, Please check your DVD player